Mobile soft play and Bouncy castle hire  - Bounce and Giggle Soft Play and Bouncy Castle hire
This Privacy Notice is to inform you how we hold and store Personal Data you have provided i.e. contact names, telephone numbers, email addresses, addresses, bank information, etc. It is provided in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


How we collect your Personal Data

We collect your Personal Data from your first contact with us or when you first use our services.

We may also collect data from reliable sources and, if applicable, we will notify you of that source when first contacting you and give you the option to unsubscribe from further contact from us.


What we will do with your Data

The Data we retain is necessary for us to provide our services and to fulfil our contractual obligations we have with you and our legal obligations. The data will only be used and processed by representatives of Bounce and Giggle Soft Play Hire.

We will not pass on any of your data or details to any other companies or third parties without your express permission.

We may provide your personal data to any regulatory body or law-enforcement authorities should we be legally obliged so to do.

 

​How long we will keep your personal data for?

We will only keep your personal data obtained for the purposes outlined in this notice and once these purposes are no longer relevant, or if you withdraw your consent we will delete such data.

​We may change this Policy from time to time so please check this page occasionally to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

Your right to object:

​Under the GDPR you have the right to object to us processing personal data based on grounds relating to your particular situation.  If you object to us processing your personal data either relating to a specific set of circumstances or in general, we will stop doing so, but if by doing so we are unable to fulfil our Contract for Services, it may be necessary to terminate your booking with the Company.

 

​Your Right to Complain:

You have a right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office if you feel there is a problem with the way we are handling your data please contact 


Contact Details:

If you need any further information or need to contact us regarding GDPR and your Personal Data, or wish to correct or delete any data, please contact us at:jen@bounceandgigglesoftplay.co.uk



Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint